Battersea (Newton Prep) Monday (Early) Results/Fixtures |
March 02 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Wandsworth Stanley | Aimia Avocados | Darren Sooprayen (Aimia Avocados) | |||
Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Sailor Jerry's | Pete Blythe (Hooligans (SKY BLUE)) | |||
Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Albion All Stars | Piers Maughan (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
South West Strikers FC | Bandidos | Marc Kalovstian (Bandidos) | |||
March 09 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Shipleys | Wandsworth Stanley | Richard Taylor (Wandsworth Stanley) | |||
Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Aimia Avocados | David Bartram-Shaw (Aimia Avocados) | |||
Bandidos | Sailor Jerry's | Michell Kaloustain (Bandidos) | |||
South West Strikers FC | Albion All Stars | Carl Malikin (Albion All Stars) | |||
March 16 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Shipleys | Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Charlie Southern (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Wandsworth Stanley | Surj Johal (Hooligans (SKY BLUE)) | |||
Bandidos | Aimia Avocados | Daren Soprayen (Aimia Avocados) | |||
Sailor Jerry's | Albion All Stars | Peter Sloane (Albion All Stars) | |||
March 23 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
South West Strikers FC | Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Tom Smith (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
Shipleys | Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Surj Johal (Hooligans (SKY BLUE)) | |||
Albion All Stars | Aimia Avocados | Danny Spears (Albion All Stars) | |||
Bandidos | Wandsworth Stanley | Richard Marston (Wandsworth Stanley) | |||
March 30 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Shipleys | South West Strikers FC | Alex Eagle (Shipleys) | |||
Sailor Jerry's | Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Anthony Barsunum (Sailor Jerry's) | |||
Bandidos | Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Michel Kaloustian (Bandidos) | |||
Albion All Stars | Wandsworth Stanley | Darren O’Grady (Albion All Stars) | |||
April 13 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Sailor Jerry's | South West Strikers FC | Anthony Barsoum (Sailor Jerry's) | |||
Aimia Avocados | Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Charlie Hill (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
Albion All Stars | Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Jack Harold (Hooligans (SKY BLUE)) | |||
Shipleys | Bandidos | Daniel Kaoury (Bandidos) | |||
April 20 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Shipleys | Sailor Jerry's | Simon Higgins (Shipleys) | |||
Wandsworth Stanley | Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Charlie Hill (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
Albion All Stars | Bandidos | Reda Jalabi (Bandidos) | |||
Aimia Avocados | South West Strikers FC | David Bartham-Shaw (Aimia Avocados) | |||
April 27 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Aimia Avocados | Sailor Jerry's | Peter Brown (Sailor Jerry's) | |||
Wandsworth Stanley | South West Strikers FC | Ben Hargreaves (Wandsworth Stanley) | |||
Shipleys | Albion All Stars | Danny Spears (Albion All Stars) | |||
Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Charlie Southern (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
May 11 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Wandsworth Stanley | Sailor Jerry's | Chris McPartlin (Wandsworth Stanley) | |||
Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | South West Strikers FC | Peter Blyth (Hooligans (SKY BLUE)) | |||
Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Bandidos | Tim Hoffman (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
Shipleys | Aimia Avocados | Dave Bartham-Shaw (Aimia Avocados) | |||
May 18 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
Semi Final 1 | |||||
Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Aimia Avocados | Charlie Southern (Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow)) | |||
Semi Final 3 | |||||
Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Sailor Jerry's | Jack Harolds (Hooligans (SKY BLUE)) | |||
Hooligans (SKY BLUE) won 3 - 1 on penalties | |||||
Semi Final 2 | |||||
Bandidos | Albion All Stars | Daniel Khoury (Bandidos) | |||
Semi Final 4 | |||||
Wandsworth Stanley | Shipleys | Alex Eagles (Shipleys) | |||
June 01 | |||||
Battersea Monday 6-a-side | |||||
5th/6th playoff | |||||
Hooligans (SKY BLUE) | Shipleys | Alex Eagle (Shipleys) | |||
7th/8th playoff | |||||
Sailor Jerry's | Wandsworth Stanley | James Wilson (Sailor Jerry's) | |||
Sailor Jerry's won 6 - 5 on penalties | |||||
Final | |||||
Marouane Fellate Me (Green & Yellow) | Bandidos | Huss Dajani (Bandidos) | |||
3rd/4th playoff | |||||
Aimia Avocados | Albion All Stars | Ben Freeman (Aimia Avocados) | |||