London 5 a side - Powered by Spawtz Fixture, League and Venue Management Software

Battersea (Newton Prep) Tuesday (Late) Results/Fixtures

June 18

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
Dong Palace FC2 - 1AFC Struggle BusGeorge Cottle (Dong Palace FC)
Team Vertigoal4 - 6Vydra FCAndrew Gould (Vydra FC)
Belmont Dragons0 - 3Fred Star BelgradeJohnny Rouil (Fred Star Belgrade)
June 25

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
Fred Star Belgrade2 - 0Vydra FCFred King (Fred Star Belgrade)
Belmont Dragons2 - 6Dong Palace FCWill Philips (Dong Palace FC)
Loyola1 - 11AFC Struggle BusNick Lynch (AFC Struggle Bus)
interlagos2 - 7Team VertigoalMark Peacock (Team Vertigoal)
July 02

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
ColoradoRapidsVienna4 - 2Vydra FCFred Gravestock (ColoradoRapidsVienna)
Belmont Dragons2 - 3AFC Struggle BusNicolas Bescos (AFC Struggle Bus)
Loyola4 - 4Fred Star BelgradeGustavo Diquez (Loyola)
interlagos4 - 4Dong Palace FCCristiano Della Zonca (interlagos)
July 09

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
ColoradoRapidsVienna2 - 6Team VertigoalOliver Regan (Team Vertigoal)
Loyola1 - 2Dong Palace FCGeorge Cottle (Dong Palace FC)
Vydra FC2 - 4AFC Struggle BusJake Henry (AFC Struggle Bus)
interlagos8 - 1Belmont DragonsCristiano Della Zonca (interlagos)
July 16

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
Vydra FC6 - 2LoyolaJoshua Raymond (Vydra FC)
AFC Struggle Bus1 - 6ColoradoRapidsViennaPeter Stone (ColoradoRapidsVienna)
Dong Palace FC3 - 1Team VertigoalWilliam R Grant (Dong Palace FC)
interlagos2 - 2Fred Star BelgradeMichael Haywood (interlagos)
July 23

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
AFC Struggle Bus0 - 5Team VertigoalMark Peackos (Team Vertigoal)
Vydra FC5 - 0Belmont DragonsWilliam Fremlin-Key (Belmont Dragons)
Fred Star Belgrade3 - 3ColoradoRapidsViennaNick Steay (ColoradoRapidsVienna)
interlagos4 - 2LoyolaLuigi Colombo (interlagos)
July 30

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
Fred Star Belgrade1 - 2Team VertigoalOliver Regan (Team Vertigoal)
Loyola2 - 0Belmont DragonsXavi Magitex (Loyola)
interlagos2 - 3ColoradoRapidsViennaDan Kitchen (ColoradoRapidsVienna)
Vydra FC5 - 2Dong Palace FCShaya Raymond (Vydra FC)
August 06

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
AFC Struggle Bus1 - 1Fred Star BelgradeFred King (Fred Star Belgrade)
Dong Palace FC2 - 6ColoradoRapidsViennaJack Gravestock (ColoradoRapidsVienna)
interlagos1 - 4Vydra FCShaya Raymond (Vydra FC)
Team Vertigoal5 - 1Belmont DragonsMichael (Team Vertigoal)
August 13

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
Dong Palace FC6 - 3Fred Star BelgradeWill Wimmer (Dong Palace FC)
Team Vertigoal6 - 1LoyolaMark Peacock (Team Vertigoal)
Belmont Dragons2 - 6ColoradoRapidsViennaJack Gravestock (ColoradoRapidsVienna)
interlagos0 - 4AFC Struggle BusMatt Forward (AFC Struggle Bus)
August 20

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side

Semi Final 1
Team Vertigoal3 - 2Vydra FCMike Waterstone (Team Vertigoal)

Semi Final 2
ColoradoRapidsVienna3 - 0Dong Palace FCPete Stone (ColoradoRapidsVienna)

Semi Final 3
AFC Struggle Bus9 - 0LoyolaRoss McInley (AFC Struggle Bus)

Semi Final 4
Fred Star Belgrade9 - 7interlagosFred King (Fred Star Belgrade)
August 27

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side

Final
20:00Pitch 1Team VertigoalvsColoradoRapidsVienna

3rd/4th playoff
20:00Pitch 2Vydra FCvsDong Palace FC

5th/6th playoff
20:40Pitch 1AFC Struggle BusvsFred Star Belgrade

7th/8th playoff
20:40Pitch 2Loyolavsinterlagos