Islington (Upper Street) Results/Fixtures |
November 02 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
AC Slater | Tea 2: Judgement Tray | George Gullmore (AC Slater) | |||
Bishtol Rovers | Student Hut | Nick Lever (Student Hut) | |||
Brane | John Candy's Doghouse | Paul Holland (John Candy's Doghouse) | |||
Culham FC | Enemies of Suarez | Phill Mannering (Enemies of Suarez) | |||
November 09 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
John Candy's Doghouse | Enemies of Suarez | Paul Collins (John Candy's Doghouse) | |||
Little Lorry | AC Slater | George Guillemore (AC Slater) | |||
Brane | Student Hut | Dan Lever (Student Hut) | |||
Culham FC | Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Roberto Gallo (Culham FC) | |||
November 16 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
Little Lorry | Bishtol Rovers | Leo AC (Little Lorry) | |||
Culham FC | AC Slater | Matt Batterbury (AC Slater) | |||
John Candy's Doghouse | Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Euro Dean (John Candy's Doghouse) | |||
Enemies of Suarez | Student Hut | Ryan Allison (Student Hut) | |||
November 23 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
Brane | Bishtol Rovers | Tom Bishai (Bishtol Rovers) | |||
Little Lorry | Culham FC | Victor Pawlikowski (Culham FC) | |||
Student Hut | Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Nick Lever (Student Hut) | |||
John Candy's Doghouse | AC Slater | Paul Collins (John Candy's Doghouse) | |||
November 30 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
Little Lorry | Ivory Toast | Lorry Edwards (Little Lorry) | |||
John Candy's Doghouse | Culham FC | Yannis Halkiopoulos (Culham FC) | |||
Enemies of Suarez | Bishtol Rovers | Phillip Mannering (Enemies of Suarez) | |||
Student Hut | AC Slater | Matt Batterbury (AC Slater) | |||
December 07 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
Student Hut | Culham FC | Kristian Scrase (Culham FC) | |||
Enemies of Suarez | Ivory Toast | Tom Sanderson (Enemies of Suarez) | |||
Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Bishtol Rovers | Neill Rob (Tea 2: Judgement Tray) | |||
Little Lorry | John Candy's Doghouse | Tom Dunn (John Candy's Doghouse) | |||
January 11 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
Student Hut | John Candy's Doghouse | Ben Trigs (Student Hut) | |||
Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Ivory Toast | Neil Rob (Tea 2: Judgement Tray) | |||
AC Slater | Bishtol Rovers | Chris Pitney (AC Slater) | |||
Little Lorry | Enemies of Suarez | Ben Protheroe (Little Lorry) | |||
January 18 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Enemies of Suarez | Kevin Haughan (Enemies of Suarez) | |||
Little Lorry | Student Hut | Dan Lever (Student Hut) | |||
Bishtol Rovers | Culham FC | Jos Van Drbllm (Culham FC) | |||
AC Slater | Ivory Toast | Jack Blomfield (AC Slater) | |||
January 25 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
AC Slater | Enemies of Suarez | Jack Blomfield (AC Slater) | |||
Bishtol Rovers | John Candy's Doghouse | Amardeep Claire (John Candy's Doghouse) | |||
Culham FC | Ivory Toast | Kristian Scrase (Culham FC) | |||
Little Lorry | Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Herbe Womsley (Little Lorry) | |||
February 01 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
Semi Final 1 | |||||
Student Hut | Culham FC | Nick Lever (Student Hut) | |||
Semi Final 2 | |||||
AC Slater | John Candy's Doghouse | Adam Mazurka (John Candy's Doghouse) | |||
Semi Final 4 | |||||
Little Lorry | Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Kevin Butley (Little Lorry) | |||
Semi Final 3 | |||||
Enemies of Suarez | Bishtol Rovers | Tom Samsun (Enemies of Suarez) | |||
February 08 | |||||
Angel Sunday 5-a-side | |||||
5th/6th playoff | |||||
Enemies of Suarez | Little Lorry | Adam (Enemies of Suarez) | |||
3rd/4th playoff | |||||
Culham FC | AC Slater | Jack Blomfield (AC Slater) | |||
Final | |||||
Student Hut | John Candy's Doghouse | Dan Salaman (Student Hut) | |||
7th/8th playoff | |||||
Bishtol Rovers | Tea 2: Judgement Tray | Greg Lawson (Tea 2: Judgement Tray) | |||