5aside.org - Small sided football leagues across London

London Bridge (Mint Street) Thursday League Table

London Bridge (Mint St) Thursday 5-a-side
PWDLGFGAGDPTS
Steve O's Half Pints12813118883025
Mint Street Elite12804131755624
Brandwidth FC12804118655324
Best Ham United126069388518
Canopius FC125166469-516
IG Famous124268585014
Bermondsey Ballers12101160199-1393
Players of the Season
PlayerTeamPOMs
Zsolt BalintBrandwidth FC3
Nick MorganMint Street Elite2
Chris TiteBrandwidth FC2
Ben MitchellMint Street Elite2
Samantha DerhamBermondsey Ballers1
Ryan PentecostBest Ham United1
Rob GholamSteve O's Half Pints1
Joshua ThomasMint Street Elite1
Anthony MoonCanopius FC1
Andy WhiteBest Ham United1


London Bridge (Mint Street) Tuesday

Format: One division of 6 teams, play each team in the league twice (total of 6 games).

Good luck for the season!