5aside.org - Small sided football leagues across London

London Bridge (Mint Street) Thursday League Table

London Bridge (Mint St) Thursday 5-a-side
PWDLGFGAGDPTS
Mint Street Elite960394593518
Steve O's Half Pints951385751016
Canopius FC951364541016
Brandwidth FC950490563415
Best Ham United84046359412
IG Famous832371531811
Bermondsey Ballers800837148-1110
Players of the Season
PlayerTeamPOMs
Zsolt BalintBrandwidth FC2
Nick MorganMint Street Elite2
Ben MitchellMint Street Elite2
Samantha DerhamBermondsey Ballers1
Ryan PentecostBest Ham United1
Rob GholamSteve O's Half Pints1
Joshua ThomasMint Street Elite1
Chris TiteBrandwidth FC1
Anthony MoonCanopius FC1
Andy WhiteBest Ham United1


London Bridge (Mint Street) Tuesday

Format: One division of 6 teams, play each team in the league twice (total of 6 games).

Good luck for the season!