5aside.org - Small sided football leagues across London

London Bridge (Marlborough Gardens) Monday League Tables

London Bridge (Marl. Gardens) Monday Premiership 5-a-side
PWDLGFGAGDPTS
Galataxaray1072149282123
The Rain Dragons1061363451819
Tikka Mo Salah1060459481118
West Bromwich Ideation104064067-2712
Etonwood FC103164646010
Wandera Roamers102082346-236
Players of the Season
PlayerTeamPOMs
Nathan KeirGalataxaray3
Donald MackayEtonwood FC2
David CavannaThe Rain Dragons2
Brian JohnsonTikka Mo Salah2
Will WatkinsThe Rain Dragons1
Laurent Manes-MurphyWest Bromwich Ideation1
Bartek GolbaGalataxaray1

London Bridge (Marl. Gardens) Monday Championship 5-a-side
PWDLGFGAGDPTS
Paris All Stars1080283295424
Wager FC1080275334224
BangGoalsBreakHearts1060452421018
GFK Galácticos106045753418
CHL101091266-543
Thrillwall101092581-563
Players of the Season
PlayerTeamPOMs
Steve BellBangGoalsBreakHearts2
Simon BlakeGFK Galácticos2
Hallam TuckerParis All Stars2
Elliott RobinsonWager FC2
Matt HopkinsCHL1
Justin LamThrillwall1
Joseph Spiteri-ParisParis All Stars1
James BrookerGFK Galácticos1
Henry BatteyParis All Stars1


London Bridge Monday 5-a-side

Format - Format: Two divisions of 6 teams, play each team in your division twice (total of 10 games played).

Please note there are no games scheduled for 2nd April or 7th May as these are public holidays