5aside.org - Small sided football leagues across London

Battersea (Newton Prep) Tuesday (Late) League Table

Battersea (Newton) Tuesday (Late) 6-a-side
PWDLGFGAGDPTS
Team Vertigoal860236162018
ColoradoRapidsVienna751130181216
Dong Palace FC85122723416
Vydra FC850330191115
AFC Struggle Bus84132519613
Fred Star Belgrade82421918110
interlagos82242327-48
Loyola71151333-204
Belmont Dragons8008838-300
Players of the Season
PlayerTeamPOMs
Oliver ReganTeam Vertigoal2
Jack GravestockColoradoRapidsVienna2
George CottleDong Palace FC2
Cristiano Della Zoncainterlagos2
William Fremlin-KeyBelmont Dragons1
Ross McInleyAFC Struggle Bus1
Nicolas BescosAFC Struggle Bus1
Matt ForwardAFC Struggle Bus1
Joshua RaymondVydra FC1
Gustavo DiquezLoyola1
Dan KitchenColoradoRapidsVienna1


Battersea Tuesday 6-a-side (Late)

Format: Two divisions of 6 teams, play each team in your division twice (total of 10 games played).

Last season's winners:
Premiership - The Palace
Championship - Fred Star Belgrade